Real Estate Community Info Visiting Wickenburg Contact Us Things to do

INFORMATION ABOUT THE WICKENBURG AREA

Medical Services & Health Care
 

   

 

Hospitals
 


Wickenburg Community Hospital, 684-5421
offers health care services to the community and surrounding area. WRHC operates a 9-bay, 24-hour emergency department and diagnostic services including laboratory, x-ray, MRI, CAT Scan, and cardio-pulmonary services. Medical staff includes family practice physicians and visiting specialists.
520 Rose Ln (Wickenburg)

 

Del Webb Memorial Hospital 623-214-4000
Del E Web Memorial Hospital, 30 miles south of Wickenburg, fully accredited with local ties to Sun Health. Private practice in a variety of medical services are available in the community.
14502 W Meeker Rd (Sun City)                                                                    

Ambulance service

 Lifeline operates an ambulance service staffed by paramedics and EMT's. It is supplemented by helicopter service from Phoenix for transfer of critically ill/injured patients.

 

FAMILY PRACTICE

 

Hierling, John  684-9555

 

Sun Health Del E. Webb Center 684-5258

 

PHYSICIANS & SURGEONS

 

Arrowhead Eye Center 684-0432

 

Canyon Orthopedic Surgeon 684-0737

 

Firth, William  684-5428

 

Juillard, Diane  684-2874

 

Justo, Emilie 684-2020

 

Miller, Vance 684-2425

 

Non-invasive Vascular Solutions 684-7255

 

Melde, Richard 684-0222

 

Stonecipher, Bill 684-7255

 

Walman, Gerald 684-2881

 

CHIROPRACTIC

 

Mazziotti, Frank DC 684-7733

 

Morris, Patrick DC 684-3296

 

Offner, Randolph DC 684-1691

 

Sterling, W.R.  427-0240

 

 

PODIATRIC

 

Bangart, Dan 684-0219

 

Elison, Peyman 684-7227

 

Elison, Viedra  684-7227

 

 

 

DENTISTS

 

Artisan Dental Clinic 684-5432

 

Kirk, Edward 684-5475

 

Jones, Troy 684-1827

 

Trueblood, Craig 684-7520

 

Uthoff, David 684-5432

 

Wickenburg Family Dentistry 684-0600

 

HEALTH FACILITIES

 

Curves for Women 684-5400

 

Del Webb Fittness Center 684-5529

 

COUNSELING- TREATMENT CENTERS

 

Gatehouse 688-1470

 

Healing House Counseling Center 684-0800

 

Meadows 684-3926

 

Remuda Ranch 684-3913

 

Rosewood Ranch 684-9594

 

Wickenburg Pregnancy Resources 684-1450

 

 

ASSISTED & INDEPENDENT LIVING

 

My Father’s Retirement Ranch 684-5925

 

PHARMACIES

 

Basha’s United Drug 684-2726

 

CVS Drug 684-7842

 

Safeway Pharmacy 684-2995

 

 

 

 

 

Real Estate Community Info Visiting Wickenburg Contact Us Things to do

Stoddard Brother's Realtors

© 2010 Stoddard Brothers P.L.LC. All Rights Reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. Neither West USA Realty, Stoddard Brothers P.L.L.C. nor the service providers for West USA Realty, and Stoddard Brothers P.L.L.C. are liable for any errors or inaccuracies in the information provided through this website. Equal Housing Opportunity. Stoddard Brothers P.L.L.C works as an independent contractor for West USA Realty
Equal Housing Opportunity     participant in the Multiple Listing Service     Member of the National Association of Realtors